The Journal Gazette
 
 
Thursday, March 05, 2020 4:40 pm

Graber, Patterson named to All-State Supreme 15 teams

VICTORIA JACOBSEN | The Journal Gazette

Homestead's Sydney Graber was named the the IBCA/Subway Senior All-State Supreme 15, which was released on Wednesday. Her teammate Ayanna Patterson, a sophomore, was named to the Underclass All-State Supreme 15. Homestead's Rylie Parker was also named to the all-state honorable mention list, along with Addison Bayman of Woodlan, Meghan Busick and Kenzie McMahon of Bellmont, Alaya Chapman and Jaci Jones of South Side, Bree Dossen of Heritage, Kaylee Patton of Warsaw and Lydia Reimbold of Bishop Luers. 

Angola junior Hanna Knoll was named to the Underclass Large School All-State team. Juniors Kaylee Fuelling and Maiah Shelton of Norwell, freshman Saniya Jackson and junior Emily Parrett of Carroll, freshman Bailey Kelham and sophomore Morgan Ostrowski of Garrett, Chloe Jolloff of Lakewood Park Christian and junior TiAuna White were named to the Underclass honorable mention list. 

The full IBCA all-state teams are listed below.

 

2020 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Allison Bosse, Brownsburg

Kendall Bostic, Northwestern

Maya Chandler, Triton Central

Ella Collier, Danville

Katie Davidson, Lawrence North

Nan Garcia, Jeffersonville

Sydney Graber, Homestead

Ra’Shaya Kyle, Marion

Madison Layden, Northwestern

Rachel Loobie, Franklin Central

Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern

Keegan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph

Alana Vinson, Roncalli

Taylor Westgate, Oak Hill

Kristian Young, Lawrence North

 

Large School All-State

Darrian Carmean, Vincennes Lincoln

Aliyah Evans, Greensburg

Khera Goss, Ben Davis

Lexie Green, Southport

Sydney Jacobsen, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Madeline Lawrence, Winchester

Jasmine McWilliams, North Central

Alaina Omonode, West Lafayette

Reganne Pate, Penn

Dash Shaw, Crown Point

Abby Stoddard, Crown Point

K’Ja Talley, Warren Central

Sydney Watkins, Heritage Christian

Madison Webb, Bedford North Lawrence

Yiesha Williams, Elkhart Central

 

Small School All-State

Natalie Boesing, Providence

Hannah Bolton, Monroe Central

Isabell Claywell, Eastern (Pekin)

Erin Coffel, Bremen

Maddi Fulks, Bethesda Christian

Bailey Keim, North Miami

Jewel McCormick, Springs Valley

Alexis Mead, Greenwood Christian

Hannah Puent, Indiana Deaf

Destiney Ramey, Edinburgh

Rylie Stephens, Triton Central

Lindsey Syrek, University

Tia Tolbert, Vincennes Rivet

Ilani Williams-Harris, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Amber Wolf, South Central (Union Mills)

 

Honorable Mention

Nyla Asad, LaPorte

Addison Bayman, Woodlan

Rebecca Berry, South Vermillion

Caily Bolser, Mississinewa

Kyrstin Bond, South Dearborn

Sania Borom, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Meghan Busick, Bellmont

Becca Chamberlin, Winchester

Alaya Chapman, South Side

McKenzie Cooper, Eastern (Greentown)

Mykayla Couchenour, South Knox

Peyton Crace, Charlestown

Ashley Craycraft, Chesterton

Grace Crist, Triton Central

Courtlynn Crowe, Peru

Alaysia Davis, Warren Central

Kassidy Dishman, Delta

Bree Dossen, Heritage

Rylee Dowers, North Vermillion

Jocelyn Duncan, Eastern Hancock

Aubree Dwiggins, Pendleton Heights

Hannah Farrell, Greenfield-Central

Justis Gordon, Cathedral

Paige Gregory, Mooresville

Brielle Harrison, Warsaw

Mallory Hawkins, South Vermillion

Ava Henson, Westfield

Christina Himelick, Mishawaka Marian

Kenna Hisle, Evansville North

Hannah Ivers, South Knox

Jaci Jones, South Side

Gabby Joyner, Evansville North

Toni Joyner, Whiteland

Juliana Kemper, Lawrenceburg

Olivia Klinger, Washington Township

Claire Knies, Jasper

Haven Link, Edinburgh

Jackie Maulucci, Hamilton Southeastern

Jaylah Mays, Scottsburg

Ally McConnell, Marquette Catholic

Brilan McCory, East Central

Abbey McKibbin, Elkhart Christian

Kenzie McMahon, Bellmont

Klair Merrell, Northwestern

Braxtin Mickens, Indianapolis Tech

Megan Mills, Pendleton Heights

Micha Morrison, Greensburg

Jaliah Nailor, Lawrence Central

Lettie Nice, Salem

Haley Nichols, Avon

Kassidy Oliger, Hagerstown

Rylie Parker, Homestead

Kaylee Patton, Warsaw

Madison Payne, Monrovia

Maddy Payne, NorthWood

Lauren Pendleton, Indian Creek

Sydnee Perry, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Claire Rake, Center Grove

Meredith Raley, Gibson Southern

Jordan Reid, New Palestine

Lydia Reimbold, Bishop Luers 

Lucy Robertson, North Harrison

Kate Rulli, NorthWood

Rian Russell, West Washington

Katie Sauer, Oregon-Davis

Amanda Schreiber, Hanover Central

Ashley Schroer, Brownstown Central

Maddi Sears, University

Kenzee Smith, Decatur Central

Madison Stamm, Anderson Prep

Allison Stevens, Greencastle

Allison Stogsdill, Brown County

Audrey Strawsma, Benton Central

Makynlee Taylor, Lapel

Aleiah Thomas, Switzerland County

Hope Tomlinson, Salem

Ainsley Urbanski, Bloomington North

Sydney Van Meter, Rensselaer Central

Jazmen Watts, South Bend Riley

Juliana Weaver, Northridge

Kiley White, Seeger

Vanessa Wilson, Decatur Central

Jayden Worthington, Oregon-Davis

Sara Zabrecky, Munster

Faith Zazzetti, Forest Park

Macie Zink, Forest Park

Hope Zylstra, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

 

2020 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Ally Becki, Brownsburg

Katie Burton, Fishers

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point

Kate Clarke, Carmel

Trinity Clinton, Penn

Lilliann Frasure, North Judson

Chloe McKnight, Bedford North Lawrence

Meg Newman, North Central

Ayanna Patterson, Homestead

Mila Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Ashlynn Shade, Noblesville

Vanessa Shafford, Linton-Stockton

Jayla Smith, Lawrence North

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City

Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian

 

Large School All-State

Maddie Bischoff, Roncalli

Alyssa Crockett, Westfield

Bridget Dunn, Carmel

Nevaeh Foster, Mishawaka Marian

Nakaih Hunter, North Central

Hanna Knoll, Angola

Maycee Lange, Vincennes Lincoln

Natalie Niehaus, Castle

Makaya Porter, Elkhart Central

Zakia Rasheed, Bishop Chatard

Alex Richard, Avon

Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen

Lilly Stoddard, Crown Point

Josie Trabel, East Central

Mary Wilson, Center Grove

 

Small School All-State

Gracie Adams, Lanesville

Courtney Blakely, Hammond Noll

Ashlynn Brooke, Pioneer

Aubrey Burgess, Linton-Stockton

Kalea Fleming, Loogootee

Erikka Hill, Shenandoah

Sydney Jaynes, Trinity Lutheran

Brooklynn Jones, Loogootee

Paige Ledford, Jac-Cen-Del

Ally Madden, Blue River Valley

Kaybree Oxley, Tecumseh

Tenleigh Phelps, Triton Central

Isabella Reed, Greenwood Christian

Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis

Bailey Tabeling, Trinity Lutheran

 

Honorable Mention

Addison Ainscough, Barr-Reeve

Ryleigh Anslinger, Evansville Memorial

Katherine Benter, Brownstown Central

Olivia Brooke, Pioneer

Caitlyn Campbell, Winchester

Karsyn Cherry, Lafayette Central Catholic

Jocelyn Cox, North Central (Farmersburg)

Jaleigh Crawford, Elwood

Hailey Cripe, Pioneer

Averi Davidson, North Central (Farmersburg)

Kelsey DuBois, University

Jaclyn Emly, Silver Creek

Taylor Farris, Northeastern

Abby Fleetwood, Brown County

Riley Flinn, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Tyra Ford, Anderson

Hope Fox, East Central

Savvanah Frye, Greenwood Christian

Kaylee Fuelling, Norwell

Layla Gold, Park Tudor

Irye Gomez, Bedford North Lawrence

Rebekah Gordon, Heritage Hills

Madison Gray, Union County

Koryn Greiwe, Columbus East

Bailey Hartsough, Lakeland

Zayda Hatfield, Terre Haute South

Taylor Heath, Triton Central

McKenzie Hudgen, Mishawaka Marian

Laila Hull, Zionsville

Brooke Jackson, Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Saniya Jackson, Carroll 

Chloe Jolloff, Lakewood Park Christian

Rashunda Jones, South Bend Washington

Remi Jordan, Knox

Bailey Kelham, Garrett

Kenna Kirby, Tri-West

McKenna Layden, Northwestern

Kencia Levasseur, Washington

Skylie Lutz, Union City

Jenna McFarland, Northeastern

Moira McGinley, Bishop Chatard

Alexa McKinley, Columbus North

Grace Meyer, Seymour

Torri Miller, Merrillville

Alea Minnich, NorthWood

Myah Montgomery, Southridge

Peyton Murphy, Evansville Memorial

Treasure Nickelson, Crawford County

Kaliah Neighbors, Evansville North

Natalie Noel, Salem

Jade Nutley, Madison

Felicity Olejniczak, Knox

Jillian Osswald, Hamilton Heights

Morgan Ostrowski, Garrett

Ryin Ott, LaPorte

Imani Owens, South Bend Riley

Bailey Parham, Tri

Emily Parrett, Carroll 

Maddie Patterson, Danville

Heather Pautler, Daleville

Kathryn Perry, Shenandoah

Abigail Ratts, Salem

Amiyah Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Katey Richason, Zionsville

Sheridan Robbins, Orleans

Haley Rose, Linton-Stockton

Ali Saunders, North Harrison

Ashlee Schram, Tipton

Renna Schwieterman, Jay County

Tressa Senesac, Benton Central

Kylee Shelton, Bloomfield

Lexi Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Maiah Shelton, Norwell

Delainey Shorter, Sullivan

Gracie Shorter, Sullivan

Alana Striverson, Silver Creek

Kynidi Striverson, Silver Creek

Karly Sweeney, Salem

Amaya Thomas, Evansville Central

Haley Thomas, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Madison Thompson, Wapahani

Alaina Thorne, Washington

Ashlyn Traylor, Martinsville

Sidney Wagner, Tippecanoe Valley

Pa’Shence Walker, Martinsville

Ava Weber, Corydon Central

Tanyuel Welch, North Central

TiAuna White, Northrop

Ellie Wilkerson, Plainfield

Annabelle Williams, Jac-Cen-Del

Abby Worley, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Zoe Zellers, Scottsburg


Sign up for our daily headlines newsletter

Top headlines are sent daily