The Journal Gazette
 
 
Friday, November 27, 2020 1:00 am

2020-21 BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

SAC

BISHOP DWENGER

Dec. 8: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: vs. South Bend Adams, 11 a.m.

Jan. 2: vs. TBD

Jan. 8: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Lawrence Central, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 13: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: Bishop Luers, 8 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 2: Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10: East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

BISHOP LUERS

Dec. 1: at Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Mishawaka Marian, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Leo, 6:45 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28: Indianapolis Cathedral, 5 p.m.

Jan. 5: Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Concordia, 8 p.m.

Jan. 9: Hamilton Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Carroll, 8 p.m.

Jan. 16: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Bishop Dwenger, 8 p.m.

Jan. 26: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: Bellmont, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 23: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

CARROLL

Nov. 25: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Penn, 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: vs. South Bend Adams, 5 p.m.

Jan. 8: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Bishop Luers, 8 p.m.

Jan. 16: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Snider, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Yorktown, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: North Central (Indianapolis), 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Warsaw, 7:45 p.m.

CONCORDIA

Nov. 25: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Bishop Luers, 8 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Blackhawk Christian, 6 p.m.

Jan. 15: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18: at Ann Arbor Concordia Tournament

Jan. 22: Snider, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 26: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 26: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

HOMESTEAD

Nov. 24: Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Warsaw, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. South Bend St. Joseph, TBD

Jan. 2: North Central (Indianapolis), 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Snider, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 19: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Lawrence North, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Hamilton Southeastern, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

NORTH SIDE

Nov. 28: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Liberty Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Snider, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 6: Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 25: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Lighthouse CPA, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: Kokomo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

NORTHROP

Nov. 25: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Lawrence North, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Kokomo, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 13: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at Warren Central, 3 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 25: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

SNIDER

Nov. 28: Merrillville, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Wayne, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 18: North Side, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. South Bend Riley, 2 p.m.

Jan. 2: vs. Brebeuf Jesuit, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Homestead, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Concordia, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 27: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Carroll, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 2: at Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: Lawrence North, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Indianapolis Cathedral, 4 p.m.

Feb. 26: Marion, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH SIDE

Nov. 28: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: at Mishawaka Marian Classic, TBD

Jan. 2: vs. Ben Davis, 1:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Michigan City, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Central Noble, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 19: Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Lawrence North, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 25: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 27: vs. Muncie Central, TBD

WAYNE

Dec. 1: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 2: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Culver Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Snider, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 7: Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 15: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: vs. Elkhart, 5 p.m.

Jan. 29: Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: Richmond, 4:30 p.m.

NE8

BELLMONT

Nov. 28: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: at South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 13: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 23: Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Bluffton, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Bishop Luers, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 23: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

COLUMBIA CITY

Nov. 25: Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: at Warsaw, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 4: Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: at NorthWood, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 30: at Tippecanoe Valley, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 2: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Manchester, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 20: Northridge, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

DEKALB

Nov. 25: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: at Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. Central Noble, TBD

Jan. 5: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: at Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 27: at Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Northridge, 7:45 p.m.

EAST NOBLE

Nov. 24: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10: at Northridge, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. South Bend Washington, 12:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: at Goshen, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29: at East Noble Tournament

Jan. 2: at Concord, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 5: Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 4: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10: at Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

HUNTINGTON NORTH

Nov. 24: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Mississinewa, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: Warsaw, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: Huntington North Tournament

Jan. 2: vs. TBD

Jan. 6: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at New Haven, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 13: South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Kokomo, 7:30 p.m.

LEO

Nov. 25: Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 2: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Bishop Luers, 6:45 p.m.

Dec. 15: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. Shenandoah, 3:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: at Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 25: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: Adams Central, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17: at Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

NEW HAVEN

Nov. 25: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: at Huntington North Tournament

Jan. 5: Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 13: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 16: Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: Huntington North, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 25: South Side, 7:30 p.m.

NORWELL

Nov. 25: at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Adams Central, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 1: Mississinewa, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 3: Oak Hill, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Wabash, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 18: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 23: Bluffton, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 29: at Lawrence Central Tournament

Jan. 9: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: Wayne, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 15: Bellmont, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 23: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: East Noble, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Huntington North, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: Concordia, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 26: Homestead, 7:45 p.m.

ACAC

ADAMS CENTRAL

Nov. 28: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Southern Wells, 7 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Madison-Grant, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Smith Academy, 6 p.m.

Dec. 12: Canterbury, 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: ACAC Tournament

Jan. 22: at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: Eastbrook, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Leo, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Parkway (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Southwood, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

BLUFFTON

Nov. 25: Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Blackford, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Monroe Central, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 23: at Norwell, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 2: Winchester, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 6: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: ACAC Tournament

Jan. 22: Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: Wabash, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Madison-Grant, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 3: Eastbrook, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Heritage, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Northfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Bellmont, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Mississinewa, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Southwood, 7:30 p.m.

HERITAGE

Nov. 25: Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: at Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 10: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: at East Noble Tournament

Jan. 2: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: ACAC Tournament

Jan. 22: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Smith Academy, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: Bluffton, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Norwell, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Canterbury, 2 p.m.

SOUTH ADAMS

Dec. 2: Northfield, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 9: at Winchester, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Cowan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Blackford, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: ACAC Tournament

Jan. 22: Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Muncie Burris, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Parkway (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at Fort Recovery (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Monroe Central, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Eastbrook, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN WELLS

Dec. 4: Adams Central, 7 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Eastbrook, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: Blue River, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Northfield, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Smith Academy, 6 p.m.

Dec. 22: at Southwood, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: ACAC Tournament

Jan. 22: at Daleville, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Muncie Burris, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Lakeland Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Elwood, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: North Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Union City, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Wes-Del, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Randolph Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Cowan, 7:30 p.m.

WOODLAN

Nov. 25: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Jay County, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14: East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30: at Wayne Trace (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: ACAC Tournament

Jan. 19: Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 28: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 8: Antwerp (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

NECC

ANGOLA

Nov. 28: Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Concord, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Northridge, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 18: Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 19: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

CENTRAL NOBLE

Nov. 24: Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. DeKalb, TBD

Dec. 22: Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 6: Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 22: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1: at Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at South Side, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

CHURUBUSCO

Dec. 4: Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: Elkhart Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 22: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

EASTSIDE

Nov. 27: Edgerton (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Bryan (OH), 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Edon (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 2: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 22: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

FREMONT

Nov. 28: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: Smith Academy, 6 p.m.

Dec. 4: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: Reading (MI), 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: at Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29-30: at North Central (OH) Tournament

Jan. 8: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 22: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: Canterbury, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

GARRETT

Nov. 25: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: at Prairie Heights, 8 p.m.

Dec. 1: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30: at Wawasee Tournament

Jan. 5: Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 23: at Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Lakeland, 8 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Whitko, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

HAMILTON

Nov. 24: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Elkhart Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Lakeland Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: at Burr Oak (MI), 6 p.m.

Jan. 5: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Montpelier (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 22: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Smith Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

WEST NOBLE

Nov. 24: at East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: at Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 9: Concord, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Prairie Heights, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 29: Homer (MI), 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 30: at Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Jan 12-16: NECC Tournament

Jan. 22: at Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at LaVille, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: NorthWood, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Goshen, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

 

REGION

BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN

Dec. 1: North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: vs. LaPorte LaLumiere, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Culver Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: vs. Silver Creek, 6:40 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: Lighthouse CPA, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30: vs. Barr-Reeve, 12:45 p.m.

Jan. 7: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Concordia, 6 p.m.

Jan. 12: at Homestead, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 16: Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: Bishop Dwenger, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at South Side, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: Indianapolis Tindley, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Snider, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Indianapolis Cathedral, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Indianapolis Attucks, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 25: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

 

CANTERBURY

Nov. 24: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Adams Central, 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Elkhart Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: at North Side, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: vs. South Bend Riley, 12 p.m.

Jan. 26: Northrop, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: at South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Fremont, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Clinton Christian, 6 p.m.

Feb. 13: Smith Academy, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: Heritage, 2 p.m.

Feb. 23: Lakeland Christian, 7:30 p.m.

 

LAKELAND CHRISTIAN

Nov. 24: at Caston, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Culver, 8 p.m.

Dec. 5: Hamilton, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: Triton, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Portage Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: at North Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: Granger Christian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 28-29: Lakeland Christian Tournament

Jan. 16: at Trinity Greenlawn, 1:30 p.m.

Jan. 21: Elkhart Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: Clinton Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Argos, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Southern Wells, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: at Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Smith Academy, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Northfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 11: South Bend Career, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Community Baptist, 7 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Oregon-Davis, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

 

LAKEWOOD PARK

Nov. 24: at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Fremont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Wayne, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: Garrett, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Edon (OH), 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: Eastside, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: South Adams, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9: at Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Canterbury, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: at Bishop Luers, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Blackhawk Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 28: Woodlan, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Clinton Christian, 6 p.m.

Feb. 4: Lakeland Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6: at Elkhart Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: Leo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Adams Central, 7:30 p.m.

 

SMITH ACADEMY

Nov. 24: Fort Wayne HomeSchool, 7 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Fremont, 6 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Whitko, 1 p.m.

Dec. 8: Adams Central, 6 p.m.

Dec. 12: Clinton Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: Eastbrook, 6 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Southern Wells, 6 p.m.

Jan. 6: Northfield, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 16: North Miami, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 20: Anderson Prep Academy, 7 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Trinity Greenlawn, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25: at Harlan Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 30: Heritage, 1:30 p.m.

Feb. 2: Noble/Whitley HomeSchool, 7 p.m.

Feb. 6: Lakeland Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: at Canterbury, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Christel House Academy, 12 p.m.

Feb. 26: Daleville, 7:30 p.m.

 

WARSAW

Nov. 25: Tippecanoe Valley, 7:45 p.m.

Nov. 28: Columbia City, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Homestead, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Huntington North, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: Lake Central, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Crown Point, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19: vs. Portage, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 23: at Valparaiso, 8 p.m.

Dec. 30: Penn, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 8: Northridge, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Goshen, 6:15 p.m.

Jan. 22: Concord, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 23: at LaPorte, 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: NorthWood, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Elkhart, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Mishawaka, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 6: Chesterton, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Plymouth, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 13: Wabash, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Culver Academy, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 26: Carroll, 7:45 p.m.

 

WAWASEE

Nov. 28: at Angola, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Manchester, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 5: West Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12: Whitko, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: Warsaw, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 30: Wawasee Tournament

Jan. 5: at Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: at NorthWood, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: at Mishawaka, 8 p.m.

Jan. 22: Plymouth, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Bethany Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Concord, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Lakeland, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Northridge, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Elkhart Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12: at Goshen, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Westview, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: East Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 26: at Tippecanoe Valley, 7:45 p.m.

 

WHITKO

Nov. 25: at Columbia City, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 28: Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: at Bellmont, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 5: Smith Academy, 1 p.m.

Dec. 12: at Wawasee, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: at Prairie Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Tippecanoe Valley, 7:45 p.m.

Dec. 30: vs. Knox, 12:15 p.m.

Jan. 8: Rochester, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 9: Lakewood Park, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: Southwood, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 22: Northfield, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 29: at Peru, 7:45 p.m.

Jan. 30: at Maconaquah, 8 p.m.

Feb. 4: at North Miami, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 6: Garrett, 2:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Central Noble, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 13: LaVille, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19: at Wabash, 7:45 p.m.

Feb. 20: at Churubusco, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23: Manchester, 7:45 p.m.

 


Sign up for our daily headlines newsletter

Top headlines are sent daily