The Journal Gazette
 
 
Saturday, October 23, 2021 12:01 am

Noble County

United States

President

Donald J. Trump (R)* 14,195

Joseph R. Biden (D) 4,660

Jo Jorgensen (L) 335

Representative

District 3

✔Jim Banks (R)* 14,461

Chip Coldiron (D) 4,382

State

Governor

✔Eric Holcomb (R)* 12,498

Woodrow Myers (D) 3,237

Donald G. Rainwater II (L) 3,353

Attorney General

✔Todd Rokita (R) 13,717

Jonathan Weinzapfel (D) 4,753

Indiana Supreme Court

• Shall Justice Christopher Goff be retained in office?

✔Yes 10,917

No 2,569

Indiana Court of Appeals

• Shall Judge Elaine B. Brown be retained in office?

✔Yes 10,928

No 2,409

• Shall Judge Melissa S. May be retained in office?

✔Yes 10,914

No 2,357

• Shall Judge Margret G. Robb be retained in office?

✔Yes 10,860

No 2,431

• Shall Judge Elizabeth Thoman Tavitas be retained in office?

✔Yes 10,934

No 2,347

Representative

District 82

✔David H. Abbott (R)* 15,412

Senator

District 13

✔C. Susan Glick (R)* 15,476

County

Superior Court Judge 2

✔Steven C. Hagen (R)* 15,465

Clerk

✔Tammy Bremer (R) 15,333

Treasurer

✔Shelly Mawhorter (R) 15,549

Coroner

✔Lisa S. Strebig (R) 15,487

Surveyor

✔Randolph Sexton (R)* 15,344

Commissioner

District 2

✔Gary D. Leatherman (R)* 15,627

District 3

✔Anita Hess (R)* 15,319

Council

At large

(Vote for 3)

✔George D. Bennett (R)* 8,339

✔Douglas Harp (R) 9,100

✔Mary Wysong (R)* 8,388

Schools

Central Noble

Jefferson Township

✔Amanda Lock 324

Bradley A. Parker 217

Deena C. Rupert 99

York Township

✔Tyler Schuller 524

East Noble

At large

Denise Holbrook* 3,106

✔David A. Pine 4,487

Swan

Kara Hand* 1,851

Lisa Ann LeRoy 1,748

✔Scott Truelove 3,233

Orange

✔Brad Anderson 4,044

Danny J. Beall* 2,626

West Noble

District 4

✔Paul Fought 2,170

District 5

✔Travis Stohlman* 1,996

District 7

✔Joseph D. Saggars* 2,183

Lakeland

District 3

✔Derrick Sherck 73

District 4

✔Sue Ann Keenan* 77

District 5

✔Jessica Holbrook 51

Chelsea Powers 29

Smith-Green

District 1

Don Amber 405

✔Emily C. Putt 452

District 2

✔Jane Elliott 430

Jacob VanWagner 338

District 3

Joseph E. Collins 353

✔Jermiah Johnson 498

Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required
Newsletters