The Journal Gazette
 
 
Friday, June 11, 2021 1:00 am

Music Calendar

Journal Gazette

BIG BAND

SUNDAY– American Legion Band– 1p.m.; Riverfront Sunday Heritage Concert Series, Promenade Park, 202 W. Superior St.; free.

Blues

MONDAY– G-Money and guests– 7p.m.; Club Room at The Clyde, 1806 Bluffton Road; 407-8530.

CHRISTIAN

SATURDAY– Jeff and Sheri Easter– 6p.m.; Gospel Barn, 429 E. Dustman Road, Bluffton; $15 family pricing at the door; 651-269-2120 or www.thegospelbarnofbluffton.com.

SATURDAY– Overtones– 6:30p.m.; Hamilton Life Center, 4001 Terry Lake Road, Hamilton; $8; 260-415-7990.

SUNDAY– Gospel celebration– 7p.m.; Kehoe Park, 2883 Indiana 124, Bluffton; free; bring seating. Rain site is Bluffton High School, 1 Tiger Trail, Bluffton.

COUNTRY

SATURDAY– Oak Ridge Boys– 1 and 8p.m.; Blue Gate Performing Arts Center, 760 S. Van Buren St., Shipshewana; tickets start at $19.95; TheBlueGate.com or 1-888-447-4725.

TUESDAY– Heartland Sings– 6p.m.; SonRise Church, 10125 Illinois Road; free.

Jazz

FRIDAY– James Baker Duo– 6:30p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

SATURDAY– James Baker Trio– 6:30p.m.; Ruth's Chris Steak House, 224 W. Wayne St.; 444-5898.

PIANO

SUNDAY– Hamilton Tescarollo and Jonathan Young– 5:30p.m.; Gene Marcus Piano Camp and Festival faculty recital, Rhinehart Recital Hall, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 Coliseum Blvd. E.; free; livestream at Gene Marcus Piano YouTube page.

MONDAY– Christopher Harding– 7:30p.m.; Gene Marcus Piano Camp and Festival guest artist recital, Rhinehart Recital Hall, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 Coliseum Blvd. E.; free; livestream at Gene Marcus Piano YouTube page.

TUESDAY– Cecilia Horner and Josiah Lund– 7:30p.m.; Gene Marcus Piano Camp and Festival alumni recital, Rhinehart Recital Hall, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 Coliseum Blvd. E.; free; livestream at Gene Marcus Piano YouTube page.

WEDNESDAY– Allyn Beifus and Olivia Bressler– 7:30p.m.; Gene Marcus Piano Camp and Festival alumni recital, Rhinehart Recital Hall, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 Coliseum Blvd. E.; free; livestream at Gene Marcus Piano YouTube page.

THURSDAY– Hope Arthur and Andrew Nesler– 7:30p.m.; Gene Marcus Piano Camp and Festival emerging artist recital, Rhinehart Recital Hall, Purdue Fort Wayne, 2101 Coliseum Blvd. E.; free; livestream at Gene Marcus Piano YouTube page.

Variety

FRIDAY– She Shed with Orey Hamrick– 6p.m.; The Landing, West Columbia Street; free.

FRIDAY– Chris Worth & Co.– 6p.m.; Country Heritage Winery, 185 County Road 68, LaOtto; no cover; 260-637-2980.

FRIDAY– Julie Hadaway– 7p.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

FRIDAY– Terry Lee & His Million Dollar Band– 7:30p.m.; DeKalb Outdoor Theater, 301 S. Center St., Auburn; free, donations accepted; bring blanket or chair.

FRIDAY– Rumours– Fleetwood Mac Tribute– 7:30p.m.; Feel Good Friday, Fountain Park, at West Main and South Jefferson streets, Van Wert, Ohio; free; bring seating.

FRIDAY– Joe Justice– 8p.m.; HT2, 10212 Chestnut Plaza Drive; no cover; 616-0444.

FRIDAY– Todd Harrold and Eric Clancy– 8p.m.; Dreamers Hookah Lounge, 1407 S. Calhoun St.; $5 cover; 424-0442.

FRIDAY– The Insiders: Tom Petty tribute– 8p.m.; Kehoe Park, 2883 Indiana 124, Bluffton; free; bring seating. Rain site is Bluffton High School, 1 Tiger Trail, Bluffton.

SATURDAY– C Ray Harvey– 5p.m.; Porch Off Calhoun, next to 816 S. Calhoun St.; free.

SATURDAY– Chris Worth and Howard Sims– 6p.m.; American Legion Post 148, 705 E. Lewis St.; no cover; 423-4751.

SATURDAY– Stranded at the Drive-in– 6:30p.m.; Music in the City, Jefferson Street between Washington and Market streets, downtown Huntington; free; bring seating.

SATURDAY– Julie Hadaway– 7p.m.; The Venice, 2242 Goshen Road; 482-1618.

SATURDAY– Todd Harrold Band– 8p.m.; Soul Pig BBQ, 135 S. 2nd St., Decatur; no cover; 260-301-9800.

WEDNESDAY– Carter Vernon, saxophone– 12:15p.m.; Wednesdays on Wayne Street, First Wayne Street United Methodist Church, 300 E, Wayne St.; free; 422-4681.

WEDNESDAY– The Todd Harrold Band– 6p.m.; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

WEDNESDAY– Chris Worth– 6p.m.; Auburn City Steakhouse, 203 S. Main St., Auburn; no cover; 260-333-7337.

WEDNESDAY– Adam Strack– 7p.m.; 469 Sports and Spirits, 1322 Minnich Road, New Haven; no cover; 749-7207.

THURSDAY– Jen and the Foggy Creek Band– 11:30a.m.; Lunch on the Square, Freimann Square, corner of Main and Clinton streets; free.

THURSDAY– Chris Worth & Co.– 5p.m.; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; 260-563-1102 or www.honeywellarts.org.

THURSDAY– Big Caddy Daddy– 7p.m.; Decatur Summer Concert Series, Madison Street Plaza, corner of 2nd and Madison streets, Decatur; free.

THURSDAY– Honeywell Arts Academy Resonance Institute– 7:30p.m.; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; $25; HoneywellArtsAcademy.org.

Just announced

John Fogerty: 7:30p.m. July15; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; tickets start at $59; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Gordon Lightfoot: 8p.m. Aug. 15; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $45; trine.edu/furth.

Tusk– Fleetwood Mac Tribute: 8p.m. Aug. 28; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $20; trine.edu/furth.

Building 429: 8p.m. Sept. 10; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $15; trine.edu/furth.

Toad the Wet Sprocket: 7p.m. Sept. 12; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $42; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com. Tickets on sale at 10a.m. today.

Pixies: 7:30p.m. Sept. 14; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000. Tickets on sale at 10a.m. today.

Newsong: 8p.m. Sept. 25; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $15; trine.edu/furth.

The Mersey Beatles: 7p.m. Oct. 5; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $25; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com. Tickets on sale today.

The Mersey Beatles: 8p.m. Oct. 9; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

John Crist, comedy: 7p.m. Oct. 14; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $26.75; 424-5665 or www.ticketmaster.com. Tickets on sale at 10a.m. today.

Joe Bonamassa: 8p.m. Oct. 27; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $69; 424-5665 or www.ticketmaster.com. Tickets on sale at 10a.m. today.

The Lettermen: 8p.m. Dec. 3; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

Orleans: 8p.m. March 12; Ryan Concert Hall, T. Furth Center for Performing Arts, 1 University Ave., Angola; tickets start at $25; trine.edu/furth.

LOOKING AHEAD

The Adam Strack Band: 6p.m. June 23; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Eliza Toth: 7:30p.m. June 26; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $15 advance, $20 day of show; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Sunny Taylor: 6p.m. June 30; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Fitz and the Tantrums: 8p.m. July 3; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $30 advance, $35 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

JustPrentis and Friends: 6p.m. July 7; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Whoa Man!: 7p.m. July 9; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $5; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

Night Ranger: 7:30p.m. July 10; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Who's Bad: 7p.m. July 10; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $10; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

Building 429: 5p.m. July 11; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $15 advance, $20 at the door, $5 for ages 2 to 11; Star883.com.

The Band Brother: 7p.m. July 13; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $2; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

Q and the Cold Fusion: 6p.m. July 14; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Toy Factory: 7p.m. July 15; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $5; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

Face 2 Face– Tribute to Billy Joel and Elton John: 7p.m. July 16; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $15; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

Kenny Cetera's Chicago Experience: 8p.m. July 16; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Here Come the Mummies: 7p.m. July 17; Three Rivers Festival Plaza, 333 S. Clinton St.; $15; ThreeRiversFestival.org.

Shelly Dixon and Co.: 6p.m. July 21; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Styx: 7p.m. July 22; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $52.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Billy Currington: 8p.m. July 23; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $37.50 advance, $42.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Iliza Shlesinger, comedy: 8p.m. July 24; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

The Four Horsemen: 8p.m. July 24; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $20 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

The Beach Boys: 8p.m. July 25; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Fatima Washington: 6p.m. July 28; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Whiskey Myers: 7p.m. July 30; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $29.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

REO Speedwagon: 8p.m. July 31; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Warrant: 7p.m. July 31; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $29; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Hotel California– A Salute to the Eagles: 8p.m. Aug. 1; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $28.50; 427-6000 or Ticketmaster.com.

Samuel Harness: 6p.m. Aug. 4; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Theory of a Dead Man: 8p.m. Aug. 5; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $27.50 advance, $32.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Stayin' Alive: 8p.m. Aug. 7; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Ennis & the Sound: 6p.m. Aug. 11; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Bachman Cummings: 8p.m. Aug. 12; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; tickets start at $62.50; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Rumours– A Fleetwood Mac Tribute: 8p.m. Aug. 14; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; $28.50; 427-6000 or Ticketmaster.com.

ZoSo: The Ultimate Led Zeppilin Experience: 8p.m. Aug. 14; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $18 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Ty Causey: 6p.m. Aug. 18; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Gladys Knight: 7p.m. Aug. 21; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $42.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

KelsiCote Amigo@s: 6p.m. Aug. 25; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

TUSK– Fleetwood Mac tribute: 7:30p.m. Aug. 26; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Jeff Allen, comedy: 7:30p.m. Aug. 26; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $19; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Samantha Fish: Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $22.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Nightrain: 8p.m. Aug. 27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $15 advance, $20 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

An Evening With the Fab Four: 7p.m. Aug. 29. Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $22.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

DSL– Dire Straits Legacy: 8p.m. Aug. 29; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; Ticketmaster.com or 427-6000.

Julie Hadaway: 6p.m. Sept. 1; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band: 7p.m. Sept. 1; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $29; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Kool & the Gang: 7p.m. Sept. 3; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $42.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Chris Lane: 7:30p.m. Sept. 4; Van Wert County Fair, 1055 S. Washington St., Van Wert, Ohio; tickets start at $29; 419-238-6722 or VanWertLive.com.

The Dean's List Jazz Group: 6p.m. Sept. 8; Summer Nights at the Embassy, Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; $5; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Hairball: 8p.m. Sept. 15; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $20 advance, $25 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Pure Prairie League: 7p.m. Sept. 18; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $22.50; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Tower of Power: 7p.m. Sept. 19; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $25; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers: 8p.m. Sept. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Lauren Daigle: 7:30p.m. Sept. 24; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $29.50; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Pink Droyd: 7p.m. Sept. 25; Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, 5501 U.S. Highway 30 W.; tickets start at $15; SweetwaterPavilion.com.

Buckets N Boards, comedy: 3p.m. Sept. 26; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 OH-118, Van Wert, Ohio; tickets start at $15; 419-238-6722 or NPACVW.org.

Lee Brice: 7:30p.m. Oct. 1; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $49; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Michael Palascak, comedy: 7:30p.m. Oct. 7; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; $20; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

For King & Country: 7:30p.m. Oct. 8; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $20; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Joe Satriani: 7:30p.m. Oct. 15; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Buddy Guy with Ally Venable: 7:30p.m. Oct. 16; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $45; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Jimmie Vaughan: 8p.m. Oct. 20; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $20; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Etta May, comedy: 7:30p.m. Oct. 21; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $19; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Kip Moore: 8p.m. Oct. 21; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $30 advance, $40 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jo Koy, comedy: 7:30p.m. Oct. 24; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $35; 1-800-745-3000 or Ticketmaster.com.

Leonid & Friends: 8p.m. Oct. 27; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets starting at $25; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Zach Williams: 7:30p.m. Oct. 29; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $28; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Ginger Billy, comedy: 8p.m. Nov. 3; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $20; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

RAIN– Beatles tribute: 7:30p.m. Nov. 4; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $38; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Matt Lowry: 7:30p.m. Nov. 6; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $19; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Los Lobos: 8p.m. Nov. 6; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Jinjer with Suicide Silence: 7:15p.m. Nov. 10; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; $27.50 advance, $32.50 day of show; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

MercyMe: 7p.m. Nov. 12; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; 482-9502 or ticketmaster.com.

John Hiatt and the Jerry Douglas Band: 7p.m. Nov. 13; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $30; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

“A Genesis Extravaganza,” The Musical Box: 8p.m. Nov. 17; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Geoff Tate: 7:30p.m. Nov. 18; Eagles Theatre, 106 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Brian Culbertson: 8p.m. Nov. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39.50; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Three Dog Night: 7:30p.m. Nov. 27; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $39; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Bla Fleck's My Bluegrass Heart: 7p.m. Nov. 28; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $49.50; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

Celtic Angels Christmas: 7:30p.m. Dec. 7; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Straight No Chaser: 7:30p.m. Dec. 16; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $36.50; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

Ernie Haase + Signature Sound: 7:30p.m. Dec. 17; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

The Texas Tenors: 7p.m. Dec. 18; Niswonger Performing Arts Center, 10700 OH-118, Van Wert, Ohio; $35; 419-238-6722 or NPACVW.org.

Brian Regan, comedy: 7:30p.m. Jan. 20; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

The Oak Ridge Boys: 3p.m. Feb. 13; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $35; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

JoJo Siwa: 7p.m. Feb. 15; Memorial Coliseum, 4000 Parnell Ave.; tickets start at $39.50; 482-9502 or Ticketmaster.com.

Dennis DeYoung: 8p.m. Feb. 19; Clyde Theatre, 1808 Bluffton Road; tickets start at $39; Clyde box office, 1-800-514-3849 and ClydeTheatre.com.

ARRIVAL from Sweden: The Music of ABBA: 7:30p.m. March 17; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

“Disney Princess: The Concert”: 2p.m. March 27; Embassy Theatre, 125 W. Jefferson Blvd.; tickets start at $36.50; 424-5665 or Ticketmaster.com.

“Menopause the Musical”: 7:30p.m. April 2; Ford Theater, Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $25; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

MJ Live: 7:30p.m. April 23; Honeywell Center, 275 W. Market St., Wabash; tickets start at $29; 260-563-1102 or HoneywellArts.org.

Air Supply: 8p.m. June 11, 2022; Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Blvd.; tickets start at $39.50; 427-6000 or Ticketmaster.com.


Subscribe to our newsletters

* indicates required